WEIHSIEN CAMP - TOTAL LIST OF INMATES INCLUDING THOSE REPATRIATED                  
Dates European Comvention dd.mm.yy       Inmate Camp Address as at 30.06.44         Date
SURNAME Initial Status Nationality DoB Sex Profession Blk/Rm Died Left Camp From interned
Abbiss Clara Miss British 30.04.04 F Nurse 23/1    
Acker, van O Fr Belgian 1884 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Adams R Wayne   American <1911> M Trombone Player 50F    
Adolf William H Dr American   M Lab Pathologist     Evac 15.09.43
Adriansens Oscar Fr Belgian 1910 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Aitken Edward   British 30.12.04 M Merchant- Standard Export 56/7    
Akers Mabel Edith Miss British 04.04.83 F Missionary 24D    
Alawa George(Pineapple)   American <1902> M Guitar Player 50A    
Albert George Edward   British 18.11.93 M Business Man 47/6    
Albert Nina Mrs British 13.01.08 F Housewife 47/6    
Albert Lilian J Miss British 12.04.27 F Student 47/7    
Albert Patricia N Miss British 09.03.35 F Child 47/7    
Albert RP Miss British 1945 F Infant 47/6     US Army Sept-45
Alderson Mary Marjorie(sr Julian) Miss British 21.10.04 F RC Sister of St Francis  23/1B    
Allan John "Jock"   British 06.12.04 M C't'd Acct -Kailan Mining Admin 21/5    
Allan Maybelle Margaret "Emma" Mrs British 05.10.05 F Nurse 21/5    
Allan William Douglas   British 01.11.39 M Child 21/5    
Allan Katherine "Kay" Margaret Miss British 10.04.42 F Child 21/5    
Allan Robert Jeremy   British 28.06.44 M Child 21/5    
Allan James Robert    British 31.08.96 M Unemployed 43/7    
Allan Emma M Mrs British 30.05.96 F Housewife 43/7    
Allan Jean McM Miss British 09.08.25 F Student- Tientsin Grammar School 43/8    
Allan Catherine Y Miss British 11.11.31 F Child- Tientsin Grammar School 43/8    
Allen            David  March   Australian 16.08.34 M Child 23/1    
Alston William Graham   British 24.04.23 M Student 23/9    
Amos Paul Norman   Australian 04.09.28 M Student 61/31    
Amos       Helen I Miss Australian 09.02.30 F Student 61/11    
Anderson Hamilton H Dr American   M Lab Pathologist     Evac 15.09.43
Anderson Anna A Mrs British 02.02.01 F Unemployed 24/5    
Anderson J   American <1885> M Unemployed 24/2    
Anderson Robert E   American <1913> M Company Employee 50/D    
Andrew John Arthur   British 05.12.91 M Company Director Taku Tug  36/5    
Andrew Mary Mrs British 14.04.89 F Housewife 36/5    
Andrew Jessie M Miss British 14.11.29 F Student- Tientsin Grammar School 36/6    
Andrew Marie Louise Mrs British 25.03.76 F Unemployed 23/5    
Andrew,  John M   British 08.08.34 M Child- Tientsin Grammar School 36/6    
Andrews Herbert E V   American   M Missionary     Evac 15.09.43
Andrews Grace Funck Mrs American   F Missionary     Evac 15.09.43
Andrews John Henry   Australian 28.10.26 M Student 61/32    
Andrews George Alfred   Australian 00.10.28 M Student 61/26    
Andrews Dorothy Eleanor Miss Australian 10.01.31 F Student 61/9    
Andrews Mabel Christina Miss Australian 04.07.32 F Child 61/1or2    
Anglin A P Mrs American <1885> F Missionary 53/4    
Antill Albert   British 14.06.87 M Electrician-Brit Municipal Council 46/3    
Antill Erina Petrovna Mrs British 14.05.98 F Housewife 46/3    
Appelboom Charles   British 26.12.95 M Accountant APC Ltd 22/G    
Arckens Hendrick Fr Belgian 1901 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Arckens Jozef Fr Belgian 1872 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Ardewie Antoinette/Eleonore Mother Belgian 1876 F Mending     Trans 16.08.43
Artia Escarzaga M W   Cuban <1905> M Artisan 31/9    
Artia Escarzaga G I B Mrs Cuban <1909> F Housewife 31/9    
Artia Escarzaga D B   Cuban <1927> M Student 31/9    
Aslanidis NN   Greek <1891> M Merchant 11/7    
Aslanidis P A Mrs Greek <1895> F Housewife 11/7    
Assche, van Jack Fr Belgian   M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Attree Thomas   British 22.07.98 M Acct RS Davis & Co 17/2    
Attree Anna A Mrs British 28.11.03 F Housewife 17/2    
Attree Elizabeth(Bessie) Anna Miss British 01.07.22 F Office employee 17/3    
Attree Lucy Winifred Miss British 05.06.24 F Student 17/3    
Atwell William Erskine   British 08.01.84 M Chart .Accountsnt 47/4    
Atwell Doris Bathgate Hill Mrs British 21.01.98 F Housewife 47/4    
Averbeck Roland Fr American   M       Trans 16.08.43
Avery Stanley Ewart   British 29.07.98 M Mech Eng Kailan Mining Admin 7/13    
Avery Eileen Constance Mrs British 11.05.03 F Housewife 7/13    
Baeton C   Belgium <1912> M Broker 35/2    
Baeton C N Mrs Belgium <1910> F Housewife 35/2    
Baeton J   Belgium <1931> M Student 35/2    
Baeton  I Miss Belgium <1935> F Child 35/2    
Bailey H F Miss American <1889> F Missionary 60/1    
Baker Carmel Sr American 1890 F Teacher     Trans 16.08.43
Baliantz A M   Iranian <1916> M Business man 58/6    
Baliantz A Mrs Iranian <1920> F Housewife 58/6    
Baliantz Jeanette Miss Iranian <1940> F Child 58/7    
Baliantz H A   Iranian 00/03/44 M Child 58/7    
Baliantz M O   Iranian <1886> M Business Man 3/3    
Baliantz S S Mrs Iranian <1901> F Housewife 3/3    
Ball    Mary Miss South African 29.04.95 F CofE Mission - Nurse 24/P    
Baltau F E   American <1885> M Protestant Priest 21/9    
Baltau L L Mrs American <1899> F Missionary 21/9    
Baltau A J   American <1935> M Child 21/9    
Baltau E I Miss American <1938> F Child 21/10    
Baltau S M Miss American <1942> F Child 21/10    
Baltau R R   American <1942> M Child 21/10    
Ban, van den Achiel Fr Belgian 1887 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Bandinell James M    British 25.08.87 M Stock/Shar Broker 50/G    
Barbe E   Belgian <1914> M Unemployed 47/11    
Barling Lily Jane T Mrs British 07.07.86 F Missionary 57/3    
Barling John S   British 17.01.26 M Student 37/3    
Barnes M E Miss American <1895> F Missionary 23/1c    
Barnes Owen James   British 03.01.91 M Kailan Minign Admin 6/12    
Barnes Gladys Irene Mrs British 27.07.00 F Housewife 6/12    
Barnes Lawson Davey   British 28.07.26 M Student- Tientsin Grammar School 6/13    
Barnes Barbara Gladys Miss British 17.02.29 F Student- Tientsin Grammar School 6/13    
Barr Ernesto Alejandro   British 10.11.94 M Mentoukuo Coal Mining 19/9    
Barr Esther Mrs British 05.10.97 F Housewife 19/9    
Barr Duncan F   British 13.10.28 M Student- Tientsin Grammar School 23/10    
Barr James Aubrey   British 26.02.05 M Cigarrette Mnfr Yee Tsoong Tobacco 50G    
Barton Freda Caroline Frances Mrs Canadian <1867> F Housewife   31.07.43  
Barton Victor George Festing   Canadian <1901> M Company Employee 38/6    
Barton Marjorie Ethel Maud Mrs British 04.01.16 F SemiGovt Employee 38/6    
Baskett James  A S   British 28.11.20 M Yee Tsoong Tobacco       
Bassett Thomas(Tommy) R   American <1921> M Company Employee 50/C    
Baudouin Leon Fr Belgian 1895 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Bazire Reginald Victor Rev British 30.01.00 M Protestant Priest 57/8    
Bazire Eileen Constance Mrs British 09.01.02 F Missionary 61/3    
Bazire Theodore W   British 30.08.28 M Student 61/36    
Bazire Peter S   British 02.11.30 M Student 61/30    
Beard David Gordon   Australian 08.05.29 M Student 61/30    
Beatty Patricia Ann Stainton Miss British 24.04.21 F Scy Mentoukou Coal Mining 24/1    
Beck George K   American <1902> M Guitar Player 50/1d    
Beckmann Anna/Agnes Sr American 1902 F Nurse     Trans 16.08.43
Beckon Fronsie A Miss American   F Student     Evac 15.09.43
Beele Marie Mauritius Mother Belgian 1910 F Teacher     Trans 16.08.43
Beesley Oliver J   British 08.09.07 M Acct Yee Tsoong Tobacco 57/L    
Behrendt Emmanuel Fr American   M       Trans 16.08.43
Bell Agnes M  Miss Canadian <1928> F Student 61/6    
Bell Edith J Miss Canadian <1932> F Child 61/1or2    
Bell George D   Canadian <1930> M Student 61/36    
Bell John M C   Canadian <1925> M Student     Evac 15.09.43
Bell Kenneth J   Canadian <1932> M Child 61/19    
Bell Mary   Canadian <1927> F Student     Evac 15.09.43
Bell Ruth M Miss Canadian <1928> F Student 61/13    
Bengaerts Henri Fr Belgian 1906 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Bengaerts Leopold Fr Belgian 1903 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Beonne, van den Paul Fr Belgian 1910 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Berg Mary Servetia Sr American 1902 F Teacher 21/15    
Bertjins Abelberta Sister Dutch 1896 F Nurse-Superior     Trans 16.08.43
Beruldsen John Cairns Rev British 07.08.83 M Assmbly of God Mission 21/6    
Beruldsen Mary Jane Mrs British 14.07.97 F Missionary 21/6    
Beruldsen Muriel Winfred Miss British 07.05.26 F Student 21/7    
Beruldsen John E   British 12.08.28 M Student 21/7    
Beruldsen Dorothy May Miss British 30.05.34 F Child 21/7    
Bevan Audrey Monica Miss British 19.07.32 F Child 61/1or2    
Bevan Jennifer Miss British 02.04.34 F Child 23/4a    
Bevan Marian Miss British 26.07.30 F Student 61/10    
Bickerton Thomas Lacey   British 15.10.70 M Retired 9/1    
Bickerton Wilhelmina Mrs British 01.10.56 F Unemployed 9/1    
Bickford John Thomas   American   M NCAS Tungchow     Evac 15.09.43
Billinghurst Lewis Rhodes   British 19.08.02 M Acct Butterfidl & Swire 57/7    
Billinghurst Katrine Hope " Cherry" Mrs British 01.02.12 F Housewife 57/7    
Billinghurst Jennifer Jill Miss British 07.11.37 F Child- Tientsin Grammar School 57/7    
Billinghurst Michael John R   British 27.02.41 M Child 57/7    
Binetsky Nadejda Dmitry Mrs British 13.10.12 F Unemployed 24/12    
Binks Alfred Wesley   British 29.09.31 M Student     03.12.43
BInks Evelyn Mary Miss British 09.03.29 F Student     03.12.43
BInks Mabel Isabelle Miss British 29.09.31 F Student     03.12.43
Binks Thomas Harold   British 04.08.30 M Student     03.12.43
Birch George David   Canadian 25.11.31 M Child 61/19    
Birch John A   Canadian 04.03.34 M Child 23/2a    
Bird Alfred John   British 23.04.01 M Manager Charterd Bank 49/    
Birse George Esplin   British 08.09.00 M Supt International Export 22/1    
Bishop  Margaret Grace "Margo"  Mrs British 25.10.19 F Stenographer Kailan Mining Admin 21/2    
Black John Fredercik   British 23.03.76 M  Retired 20/4    
Black Annie Leslie Mrs British 05.03.77 F Housewife 20/4    
Black Agnes Margaret Miss British 15.02.05 F Art Dealer 23/4    
Black Thomas   British 20.02.83 M Brickworks Mgr Kailan Mining Admin 8/11    
Black Georgina Pollock Mrs British 09.12.84 F Housewife 8/11    
Black Sheila Miss British 30.04.23 F Secretary 24/1    
Blackadder William Charles   British 17.04.87 M Merchant-FJ Lacey & Co 50/G    
Blake Ethel  Maud Miss British 05.07.99 F Sect'y Asiatic Petroleum (ShellOil) Co 27/3    
Bloom  George Highfields   Australian 26.03.80 M Health Insp Shanghai Municipal Council 11/11    
Bloom  Jessie Mrs Australian 03.04.82 F Housewife 11/11    
Bober Frans Fr Belgian 1895 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Bodde Theodore   American   M Lecturer     Evac 15.09.43
Bodt Gabina Sister Dutch 1890 F Housekeeper     Trans 16.08.43
Boedts Robert Fr Belgian 1907 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Boel Edward Fr Belgian 1909 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Bonhomme G Alexandre Fr Belgian 1888 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Bonner J I   American <1902> M Bank Employee 13/2    
Bonner   C Mrs Polish <1912> F Housewife 13/2    
Bonner   W   American <1932> M Child 24/15    
Bono Emile Victor   British 08.03.73 M Unemployed 57/14    
Bono Albert J   British 13.11.06 M Merchant 57/14    
Bono Angela AL Miss British 18.04.10 F Housekeeper 24/D    
Bono Mathilde M E Miss British 26.02.13 F Unemployed 24/D    
Bont, de Anastasia Sister Dutch 1901 F Housekeeper     Trans 16.08.43
Bordeleau Caroline/Michaela Mother Fr-Canadian 1883 F Music Teacher     Trans 16.08.43
Borghaus Timothea Sister Dutch 1891 F Nurse     Trans 16.08.43
Bossaer Marcel Fr Belgian 1905 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Bouciquee Marie Reginald Mother Belgian 1903 F Teacher- PaLai Kai     Trans 16.08.43
Bouckaert Marie Liberta Mother Belgian 1904 F Nurse- St Pauls Hosp     Trans 16.08.43
Bourne Ernest John   British 07.11.79 M Retired 52/6    
Boven,van Hendrick Fr Belgian 1909 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Boycott Michael Mallard   British 03.04.23 M Acct Thompson & Co 23/9    
Braeckers Marie Leonardine Mother Belgian 1913 F Teacher- PaLai Kai     Trans 16.08.43
Bramsetter Ildephonse   American   M Abbot Elect     Trans 16.08.43
Brand J   American <1888> M Company Manager 50/B    
Brandt, van der J Fr Belgian 1882 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Braspenning Electa Sister Dutch 1903 F Nurse     Trans 16.08.43
Braspenning Wigarda Sister Dutch 1896 F Nurse     Trans 16.08.43
Brayne Mary Lugard Miss British 01.05.08 F Nurse 24/C    
Breen Mary -Sr Catherine Miss British 03.08.00 F RC Nun-French Teacher     trans16.08.43
Bridge Albert Lionel(Leo)   British 25.03.04 M Merchant-Pottinger & Co  13/10    
Bridge Margot Mrs British 16.07.08 F Housewife- Court Hotel 13/10    
Bridge Ronald William   British 03.03.34 M Child- Tientsin Grammar School 13/11    
Bridge Lionel Roger   British 08.10.41 M Infant 13/11    
Bridger Ella Mrs British 08.02.03 F Unemployed 19/2    
Bridger Barbara "Bobby" Miss British 24.07.28 F Student 19/2    
Brielmaier  A (Sr Mary Bede) Miss American 1896 F Catholic Sister-Teacher 23/1b    
Bril Frans Fr Belgian 1892 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Brimberg J   American <1897> M Merchant 50/B    
Brinkman Francinia Sister Dutch 1888 F Teacher     Trans 16.08.43
Brister  Nellie Mrs Australian 07.10.99 F SalvationArmyCaptain 23/4    
Britland Arthur John Daniel   British 13.08.78 M CofE Mission Peking 52/6    
Broderick William   British 19.06.00 M Customs 14/6    
Broderick Janet Mrs British 25.01.06 F Housewife 14/6    
Broderick Audrey Miss British 09.01.34 F Child 14/6    
Broome Cecil A   American <1908> M Tobacco Leaf Expert 4/2    
Broome Cecil A Jr   American <1939> M Child 4/2    
Broome  S Y Mrs Russian <1916> F Housewife 4/2    
Broomfield George   British 07.04.93 M Lighthouse Keeper 51/1 23.12.44  
Broomfield Annie Florrrie Mrs British 26.08.94 F Housewife 51/1    
Broomfield Thomas W   British 02.01.25 M Student 50/H    
Broomfield Annie D E Miss British 02.12.25 F Student 51/1    
Broomfield Irene M Miss British 14.11.29 F Student 51/1    
Broomfield Florence G I Miss British 08.11.36 F Child 51/1    
Broomhall Alice Amelia Mrs British 22.02.64 F Missionary 61/5    
Broomhall Edith Margery Miss British 07.09.95 F Missionary 61/5    
Brouet Denise H J Mrs Belgian <1908> F Housewife-Kailan Mining Admin 20/5    
Brouet Nicole Miss Belgian <1933> F Child- St Josephs Convent 20/5    
Brouet Andre (Alain)   Belgian <1935> M Child St Louis College 20/5    
Brown Frank Albert   British 19.11.93 M LMS Mission Yu Yuen Rd Shanghai 22/8    
Brown Margaret M Miss British 12.03.34 F Child- Tientsin Grammar School 22/8    
Brown  Robina Antoinette McFarlne Mrs British 24.01.96 F Doctor 22/8    
Bruce Patrick Alexander   British 04.07.88 M Missionary-HeadMstr-CIM 61/33    
Bruce Jessie Ida Mrs British 21.07.89 F Missionary- CIM 61/22    
Bruce James W G   British 19.09.26 M Student 61/22    
Bruce Jean E Miss British 14.05.32 F  Child 61/1or2    
Bruggeman Salvina Sister Dutch 1901 F Nurse     Trans 16.08.43
Bruyn, de Juliana Sister Dutch 1900 F Nurse     Trans 16.08.43
Bryson Alexander Carruthers Dr British 17.08.82 M Surgeon 7/9    
Bryson Dorothy Jaqueline Mrs British 12.09.93 F Housewife 7/9    
Bryson Arnold George Rev British 20.07.77 M LMS Mission Yu Yuen Rd Shanghai 9/6    
Bryson Nora Lenwood Mrs British 25.06.76 F Housewife 9/6    
Buchan A G Miss British <1896> F Nurse 24G    
Buggenhaut,van Alfons Fr Belgian 1904 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Buhl Anastasia/Polycarpa Sr American 1904 F Nurse     Trans 16.08.43
Buist Frederick John Samuel   British 23.12.11 M SalvationArmyCaptain 20/11    
Buist Evelyn May Mrs British 02.05.06 F Salvation Army 20/11    
Buist Kathleen Miss British 05.01.37 F Child 20/12    
Buist Beryl May Miss British 02.05.40 F Child 20/12    
Buist Gordon John   British 24.06.42 M Child 20/12    
Burfitt Lewis Mills   British 20.12.94 M Wharf/Godown Supt Butterfiedl & Swire 51/3    
Burge Cyril James   British 23.08.98 M Chinese Maritime Customs Kitch1    
Burge Anna Y Mrs British 22.08.09 F Unemployed Kitch1    
Burn Eleanor Florence Miss British 16.11.70 F Missionary 60/2    
Burne Francis Durnford Elvis Rev British 06.10.09 M SPG  24/J    
Burnett William Edward   British 13.08.62 M Missionary 57/2    
Burnett Jessica Francis  Annie Miss British 20.12.02 F Hospital Sct'y Kailan Mining Admin 19/5    
Burnett Ludimilla Michaelovna Zuboff (Mikki) Miss British 27.10.34 F Child- Tientsin Grammar School 19/5    
Bursken Vestina Sr American 1902 F Housekeeper     Trans 16.08.43
Burton Flora Marie Mrs Australian 06.08.82 F Housewife 53/5    
Burton  John   Australian 27.12.73 M Chf Acct Peking/Mukden Rlway 53/5    
Burtt Lucie Marian Miss British 18.06.93 F Quaker Missionary Yenching Univ 23/3    
Busby Charles Edward Rev British 18.01.88 M London Mission Society 30/3    
Busby Norah Mellor Mrs British 28.02.82 F Missionary 30/3    
Bush Gertrude J Sr American 23.03.99 F Teacher-SrEustella-St Josephs School   15-04-79 September 1945 [1]
Bussche, van den Marie Aloysius Mother Belgian 1905 F Teacher-Holy Family House     Trans 16.08.43
Butcher William Frederick Rev British 05.02.11 M Assembly of God 47/2    
Butcher Elsie Clara Mrs British 01.07.11 F Housewife 47/2    
Butcher Brian D   British 24.01.40 M Child 47/2    
Byttere,de Urbaan Fr Belgian 1907 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Calvert John " Jack" Dougals   British 22.07.00 M Director- International Export 17/9    
Calvert Eileen Mrs British 14.02.97 F Housewife 17/9    
Calvert Michael John   British 10.05.27 M Student- Tientsin Grammar School 56/12    
Calvert Brian James   British 15.06.33 M Child- Tientsin Grammar School 17/10    
Cameron Alexander Garrow(Sandy)   British 21.10.97 M Manager HK & Shanghai Bank 24/14    
Cameron John William   British 01.03.04 M Office Employee 24/14    
Cameron Alice May Koppius Mrs British 04.06.97 F Company Employee 15/8    
Cameron Mary Anne Williams Mrs British 09.04.79 F Housewife 11/6    
Cameron Elizabeth Margaret Miss British 26.01.09 F Teacher 11/6    
Cameron Tom Alexander Stewart   British 07.02.80 M Merchant 45/2    
Cameron  Alice M (Koppius)(Oojie) Miss Dutch 25.06.25 F Student- St Josephs Convent 15/8    
Cameron  Barbara A (Koppius)(Dickie) Miss Dutch 29.07.29 F Student- St Josephs Convent 15/8    
Camp, van den Ameel Fr Belgian 1899 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Campbell John Symington   British 25.10.99 M Eng -British Municipal Council 31/3    
Campbell Helen Mrs British 06.11.06 F Housewife 31.3    
Campbell John George   British 12.03.30 M Student- Tientsin Grammar School 31/4    
Campbell Eileen Ariadno Miss British 23.03.43 F Child 31/4    
Candlin Thomas Henry Robinson   British 30.07.93 M Cpny Director Wm Forbes &Co 16/4    
Candlin Enid(th) Saunders H Mrs British 02.05.92 F Housewife 16/4    
Candlin Diana Marguerite Miss British 09.04.22 F Student 24/1    
Candlin Robin(son) Bates   British 13.01.30 M Student- Tientsin Grammar School 61/36    
Cappelen J M Mrs Norwegian <1871> F Unemployed 23/5    
Carr Ailsa Kathleen Miss British 29.08.05 F Missionary 23/2a    
Caretti G Mrs Italian 1987 F Housewife      
Carrington Edward Peter   British 18.07.96 M Broker-Tipper & Co      
Carter Archibald Harold   British 09.08.99 M Insure Svyr Borrows & Co 13/4    
Carter Norah Beryl Mrs British 04.04.05 F Housewife 13/4    
Carter Albert   British 19.11.88 M Kailan Mining Administration 6/6    
Carter Evelyn(Etta) Virginia Mrs British 03.07.98 F Housewife 6/6    
Carter Mary Kathleen Miss British 31.07.24 F Student- St Josephs Convent 6/6    
Carter Dennis Ivor   British 18.10.29 M Student- St Louis College 6/6    
Casey ernest Harry   British 27.02.71 M Merchant 8/5    
Casey Lilian L A Mrs British 30.03.82 F Housewife 20/3    
Cattaert Michel Fr Belgian 1912 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Cayseele, van Genoveva Mother Belgian 1904 F MistressofNovices-St Teresa of the Sacred Heart     Trans 16.08.43
Chadwick Ena Mrs British 12.05.11 F Business Woman 61/52    
Chadwick Margaret Miss British 18.11.33 F Child 61/52    
Chalkley Harold John   British 31.07.92 M Missionary-School Master 61/50    
Chalkley Lillian Eliza Mrs British 04.02.93 F Missionary 61/50    
Chalkley Betty L Miss British 25.03.27 F Student 61/50    
Chalkley Mary D Miss British 25.03.27 F Student 61/50    
Chalkley Donovan H J   British 28.08.28 M Student 61/21    
Chalkley Grace Ann Miss British 08.06.33 F Child 61/20    
Chan Guy H Dr Canadian <1894> M Company Employee 5/3    
Chan M L Mrs Canadian <1902> F Nurse 5/3    
Chan Eugene J   Canadian <1934> M Child 5/4    
Chan Jr Guy   Canadian <1928> M Student 5/4    
Chapman Walter Mansfield   British 10.10.72 M Eng Haiho Conservancy 9/8    
Chapman May Wilson Mrs British 12.12.83 F Housewife 9/8    
Chapman Gavin Walter Mansfield   British 15.01.24 M Chartered Bank 23/9    
Chapman William Ronald Dr British 07.08.99 M Kailan Mining Administration 50/G    
Charlton Natalie S Mrs British 22.10.00 F Boarding House Keeper 24/C    
Chatham Geoffery Keith   British 24.09.95 M Acct Jardine Matheson Co 24/L    
Chatham Odette Florence Marie Françoise Mrs British 25.09.04 F Retired 20/6    
Chatham Christianne Therese Miss British 16.12.25 F Student- Tientsin Grammar School 20/6    
Chester Olive Irene Mrs British 14.05.99 F SalvationArmyMajor 24/G    
Chilton GrenWilliam(Bill) Brybon   British 11.01.92 M Kailan Mining Admin 40/5    
Chilton     British 00.03.45   Child    10.04.45  
Chilton  Winiferd Valentina Mrs British 14.02.04 F Nurse-Kailan Mining Admin 40/5    
Christian William(Billy) E   American   M British American Tobacco     Evac 15.09.43
Christian Helen E Mrs American   F Housewife     Evac 15.09.43
Churchill Thomas(Tommy)   American <1895> M Office employee 22/3    
Churchill T W   American <1931> M Student- Tientsin Grammar School 22/4    
Churchill H G   American <1933> M Child- Tientsin Grammar School 22/4    
Churchill Sylvia M Miss American <1934> F Child- Tientsin Grammar School 22/4    
Churchill  Ethel Lightfoot Mrs British 21.08.06 F Housewife 22/3    
Claes Louis Fr Belgian 1909 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Clark George David Baldwin   British 22.11.29 M Student- Tientsin Grammar School 58/1    
Clark Edith Victoria Mrs British 17.04.87 F Unemployed 31/1    
Clark Hugh   British 22.03.92 M Acct Kailan Mining Admin 12/12    
Clark Joan E Mrs British 01.10.90 F Housewife 12/12    
Clark Sheila M Miss Canadian <1922> F Company Employee 24/F    
Clarke Eleanor Louise Miss British 13.10.01 F Teacher- Tientsin Grammar School 24G    
Clarke Brian Harry Thomas   British 24.03.23 M Office employee 23/19    
Clay Ernest Harold Dr American   M Surgeon     Evac 15.09.43
Clay Mabel A Mrs American   F Housewife     Evac 15.09.43
Clay Ernest Harold Jr   American   M Child     Evac 15.09.43
Clay John  P   American   M Child     Evac 15.09.43
Clay James George    British 28.08.88 M Mgr China Import/Export Lumber Co 13/5    
Clay Mary G W Mrs British 03.04.93 F Housewife 13/5    
Clay Anne Margaret Miss British 12.07.21 F Stenographer Jardine Matheson 27/1    
Cliff Norman Howard   British 04.04.25 M Student 61/35    
Cliff Amelia A M "Lelia" Miss British 13.10.27 F Student 61/6    
Cliff Estelle Mary Miss British 21.07.29 F Student 61/6    
Cline P W   American <1901> M Business Man 7/2    
Cline J Mrs WhiteRussian <1896> F Housewife 7/2    
Cline George R   American <1924> M Student 50/G    
Clippele, de Maurite Fr Belgian 1884 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Clow Ellen Jean M Miss British 27.04.32 F Child 61/1or2    
Clow Robert George   British 27.02.34 M Child 23/2b    
Cobb Doris Beatrice Miss British 29.04.96 F Missionary 61/15    
Cobb Philip Hawtyn   British 12.06.93 M Director Chinese Soap Co Shanghai 50/E    
Cobley Augustis Otto Fresenius   British 18.10.83 M Civil Eng Kailan Mining 49/-    
Cockburn James Wilfred   British 27.04.09 M Methodist Mission Teacher 12/7    
Cockburn Olive Mrs British 08.06.08 F Housewife 12/7    
Coillie,van André Fr Belgian 1911 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Coillie,van Armand Fr Belgian 1906 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Cole K A Mrs American <1899> F Teacher 6/8    
Cole G T   American <1931> M Student 6/8    
Cole F E   American <1932> M Child 6/8    
Collier Harry Bernard   British 02.03.01 M China Maritime Customs 37/3    
Collier Eleanor Mrs British 16.06.04 F Housewife 37/3    
Collier June Eleanor Miss British 29.08.32 F Child- Tientsin Grammar School 37/3    
Collishaw  Henry Hewardine   Australian 00.03.90 M SalvationArmyBrigadier 31/3    
Collishaw  Frances Ruby Mrs Australian 00.04.85 F Salvation Army 31/3    
Coneys Charles E Dr American   M Obr & Gyneacology     Evac 15.09.43
Conings D J J   Belgian 1888 M Engineer 31/4    
Conings A J D   Belgian <1928> M Student-St Louis College 31/4    
Cook Harold Thomas Rev British 22.11.03 M Methodist Mission Society 17/4    
Cook Helen Joyce Mrs British 06.10.02 F Housewife 17/4    
Cook Gillian E Miss British 14.05.34 F Child- Tientsin Grammar School 17/5    
Cook Jennifer R Miss British 06.05.36 F Child 17/5    
Cook Oliver M   British 01.04.42 M Child 17/5    
Cooke Edmund James   British 16.06.98 M Company Employee 2/1    
Cooke Vera Vladimirovna Mrs British 28.07.08 F Housewife 2/1    
Cooke Joyce Dorothy Miss British 13.06.28 F Student 2/1    
Cooke Edward(Edmund) J C   British 09.06.32 M Child 2/1    
Cooke Robert (Bob) J   British 04.11.01 M Cargo Surveyor 36/4    
Cooke Fiaia V Mrs British 22.04.08 F Housewife 36/4    
Cooke Margaret V(Maggie) Miss British 23.10.35 F Child- Tientsin Grammar School 36/4    
Cooke Joseph R   American   M Student     Evac 15.09.43
Cooke Edward James   British 31.07.75 M Wharf Master 24/L    
Coormans Leonie Amanda Mother Belgian 1879 F Sewing     Trans 16.08.43
Coppin Jessie Emily Mrs British 24.08.93 F Stenographer-YeeTsoong Tabacco 24/F    
Corkey William Barnet Harold Rev British 01.06.08 M Irish Prebyterian Church 1/2    
Corkey Elizabeth Moon Conard Mrs American 02.05.03 F Doctor 1/2    
Corkey Caroline Louise Miss British 13.06.36 F Child 1/2    
Corkey  David Conrad   British 17.08.37 M Child 1/2    
Corrigan Leonard   British 23.05.00 M Merchantile Asst 49/-    
Costerus Raymond H   Dutch <1927> M Student 61/32    
Costerus Christopher M   Dutch <1928> M Student 61/32    
Costerus Helen J Miss Dutch <1931> F Student 61/4    
Cote Rose Anne/Diodore Mother Fr-Canadian 1882 F Teacher French     Trans 16.08.43
Cotterill Joseph Charles   British 11.03.17 M Assembly of God Mission      
Cotterill J E Mrs British <1911> F Missionary      
Couke Paul Fr Belgian 1897 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Coumans Elizabeth Sister Dutch 1890 F Sewing     Trans 16.08.43
Court Mary " Molly" Miss British 28.10.99 F Teacher Tientsin Grammar School 24/A    
Courtney Gerald Norman   British 04.09.82 M General Agent 24/J    
Cowlam Herbert George I   British 02.06.00 M Customs 18/7    
Cowlam Annie Mrs British 15.04.13 F Housewife 18/7    
Cowlam Shiela N Miss British 24.01.34 F Child 18/8    
Cowlam Julien David   British 12.01.36 M Child 18/8    
Cowlam Edward   British 1943 M Infant   14.05.44  
Cox Philomena Mrs British 11.02.07 F Housewife 57/1    
Cox Kenneth E   British 05.05.36 M Child-St Louis College 57/2    
Cox Angela Louisa Miss British 13.10.43 F Child 57/2    
Cox  Florence Elizabeth Mrs British 23.06.68 F Retired (Widow) 23/3    
Cox  George Edward   British 27.10.06 M Real Estate Agent 57/1    
Craggs Gladys Mary Wade Miss British 1886 F Teacher 24/C    
Creighton Roy L   American   M Architect     Evac 15.09.43
Cremer (Crenier) Joseph Fr Belgian 1881 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Crevits Pierre Fr Belgian 1906 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Crimpen,van   Fr Belgian 1890 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Crockett Luella Irene Miss Canadian 24.01.90 F Missionary 24/H    
Croft Thomas   British 12.06.82 M River Pilot Taku Tugs 13/6    
Croft Irene(Rene) Grace Mrs British 09.07.94 F Housewife 13/6    
Croft Sylvia Joan Miss British 26.04.23 F Company Employee 27/1    
Cull Stafford Earl   British 17.02.93 M Oil Installation Eng 11/2    
Cull Mabel Beatrice Mrs British 23.02.99 F Housewife 11/2    
Cullen Augustus Pountney Rev British 16.09.89 M London Mission Soc'y 50/H    
Dack, van Adelrica Mother Belgian 1901 F Nurse- St Pauls Hosp     Trans 16.08.43
Dallaire Jeann P   Canadian <1906> M Catholic Father 56/10    
Dallas John Oswald   British 01.07.07 M Merchant -Dallas & Co 23/11    
Dallas Alexander Norman   British 05.01.02 M Merchant 47/8    
Dallas Esther Mrs British 18.05.94 F Housewife 47/8    
Dallas Audrey Esther Miss British 17.07.28 F Student- Tientsin Grammar School- T 47/9    
Dallas George Norman   British 15.06.31 M Student- Tientsin Grammar School 47/9    
Dallimore Anthony Pritchard   British 11.02.01 M Engineer- Kailan Mining Corp 8/2    
Dallimore Olga Mrs British 31.10.07 F Housewife 8/2    
Dames Nicholaas Antonius Fr Dutch 1911 M Catholic Priest   12.08.43  
Danielsen I W Mrs Norwegian <1912> F Missionary 6/3    
Danielsen A Miss Nowegian <1940> F Child 6/3    
Dasenbrock Emma/Clementia Sr American 1898 F Nurse     Trans 16.08.43
Davey Evelyn Doris Miss British 20.05.15 F Missionary 61/7    
David Joseph Salem   British 17.04.96 M Merchantile Asst 54/1    
David Stanley J M   British 20.08.26 M Student- Tientsin Grammar School 23/9    
David Caroline H Miss British 11.03.32 F Child- Tientsin Grammar School 54/1    
David  Caroline   American 18.08.92 F Office Employee 54/1    
Davies Albert Donald   British 14.03.09 M Clerk Tientsn Book & Stationary 13/1    
Davies Marion Mrs British 30.09.15 F Housewife 13/1    
Davies John Edwin Rev British 13.12.15 M London Missionary Society 23/8    
Davies L J   American <1866> M Missionary 24/K    
Davies Nelma H Mrs British   F        
Davys Marjorie May Miss British 04.01.06 F Anglican Mission Teacher 23/4    
Dean S M   American <1891> M Missionary 21/4    
Dean R E Mrs American <1897> F Missionary 21/4    
Debacker Jean-Gabriel Sr Belgian 1899 F Matron     Trans 16.08.43
Declercq Hélène L Mrs Belgian <1890> F Unemployed 23/3    
Declerq Marie Eudoxie Mother Belgian 1900 F Nurse- St Pauls Hosp     Trans 16.08.43
Decroupet Martha Sr Belgian 1890 F Pharmacist     Trans 16.08.43
Dedecker Louis Fr Belgian 1874 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Deegan Agnes/Christopher Mother American 1903 F Teacher     Trans 16.08.43
Delaire A P   American <1907> M CompanyEmployee 23/10    
Delbushaye Jules Fr Belgian 1896 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Deleu Albert Fr Belgian 1877 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Deman Gaston Fr Belgian 1911 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Dempster A Elizabeth Miss American <1925> F Student- Tientsin Grammar School 7/10    
Dempster James F   American <1928> M Student- Tientsin Grammar School 23/10    
Dempster Irwin D   American <1934> M Child- Tientsin Grammar School 7/10    
Dempster  H I F Mrs Finnish <1897> F Salvation Army 7/10    
Denys Michiel Fr Belgian 1905 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
DeQuay Augusta/Desiree Mother Dutch 1884 F Teacher(language)     Trans 16.08.43
Desart Lucien Fr Belgian 1909 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Desmet Albert Fr Belgian 1906 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Desmet Jules Fr Belgian 1896 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Dessel Anna Minnie Sr American 1886 F RC Nun Teacher - Mary Dulcissa     Trans 16.08.43
Desterhaft Alvin Frederick   American   M Child     Evac 15.09.43
Desterhaft Wallace Edwin   American   M Student     Evac 15.09.43
Devloo (Devlis) Edmond Fr Belgian 1890 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Dewhurst John Birley   British 02.05.85 M Merchant Sanyo Tarding co Consular Rd 50/G    
Dewilde Benoni Fr Belgian 1884 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Dhunjishah Nina Mrs British 28.12.13 F Housewife 42/2    
Dhunjishah Thritie Miss British 26.03.32 F Child-TientsinGrammarSch 42/2    
Dhunjishah Katie Miss British 23.11.34 F Child-TientsinGrammarSch 42/2    
Dhunjishah Frennie Miss British 19.02.36 F Child-TientsinGrammarSch 42/2    
Dhunjishah Michael   British 00.00.45 M infant 42/2    
Dhunjishah  Darab   Indian 25.10.01 M Talati House Tientsin 42/2    
Dimitropoulis B P   Greek <1880> M Merchant 24/L    
Disney Dorothy Mary Miss British 13.03.98 F Nurse - CofE Mission  24/G    
Ditmanson Marcy L   American <1919> M Protestant Priest 23/8    
Ditmars, Van C E Mrs Dutch <1886> F Unemployed 24/A    
Dobbie Fanny Eveline Mrs British 11.03.81 F Unemployed 21/8    
Dobson Richard(Raymond) E   British 03.09.15 M Ch Acct International Export Co 59/1    
Dobson Maragaret Gray Mrs British 24.10.16 F Housewife 59/1    
Dobson Elizabeth Anne Miss British 18.08.41 F Child 59/2    
Dobson Susan Margaret Miss British 27.06.43 F Child 59/2    
Dodd Henry Alfred   British 20.05.99 M Artisan-Yee Tsoong Tobacco 51/G    
Doering Percy "Peter" Caspar   British 14.04.99 M Anlee Export Co davenport Bldg 49/-    
Donnelly Joan Katherine Mrs British 1899 F Sec'y- Jardine Matheson 24/I    
Dorland W   American <1901> M Writer-Journalist 56/15    
Dornan Thomas Cecil   British 19.03.03 M Whiyeway,Laidlaw & Co 50/G    
Dorpe, van Frans Fr Belgian 1877 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Dreggs Charles Oliver   British 03.06.97 M Chinese Maritime Customs 1/2    
Dreggs Paulina I Mrs British 27.12.07 F Housewife 1/3    
Dreggs Alfred   British 18.08.26 M Student- Tientsin Grammar School 1/4    
Dreggs Robert E   British 20.07.31 M Child- Tientsin Grammar School 1/4    
Dreggs  George D   British 02.02.36 M Child- Tientsin Grammar School 1/4    
Drewes J T   American <1907> M Merchant 24/M    
Dullam Leonard Ford   British 19.01.93 M Chinese Maritime Customs 50/H    
Dupont Gaston Fr Belgian 1887 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Dyer C P Miss American <1875> F Missionary 23/1c    
Dyer Ellen Agnes Mrs British 17.09.83 F Unemployed 23/3    
Eadie William   British 19,04.96 M Mgr General Electric Co 23/10    
Earl Mark Wesley Rev British 16.09.15 M Methodist Mission Society 38/1    
Earl Edna Mrs British 15.06.14 F Housewife 38/1    
Earl Wendy Margaret Miss British 12.12.41 F Child 38/1    
Eckford Reginald Henderson   British 31.09.79 M Director- James McMullan Co 24/J    
Eckford Vivian Robert H   British 04.08.77 M Unemployed 14/8    
Eckford Mabel J Mrs British 30.01.82 F Housewife 14/8    
Edwards  Elizabeth Blanche Miss Australian 26.10.33 F Child 61/1or2    
Eisel,van Viro Sister Dutch 1901 F Nurse     Trans 16.08.43
Emery F A D Miss American <1870> F Unemployed 11/5    
Englund Winfred Miss American   F Student     Evac 15.09.43
Ergo Auguste/Jose Mother Belgian 1884 F Teacher French     Trans 16.08.43
Esmond Nora Mrs British 19.03.95 F Business Woman-Exports 21/11    
Esmond Diedre E Miss British 24.03.23 F Office Employee 21/11    
Esquenet Amédeé Fr Belgian 1877 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Evans Algernon Francis   British 18.09.86 M Chinese Court Official   18.01.44  
Evans Olive Frances Mrs British 09.11.92 F Housewife 12/9    
Evans Phyllis Catherine Miss British 07.12.25 F Student- Tientsin Grammar School 12/9    
Evans Frederick Lewis   British 06.04.97 M Acct- Kailan Mining Admin 49/-    
Evenden Leonard D   Canadian <1902> M SalvationArmyMajor 47/1    
Evenden E Pearl Mrs Canadian <1903> F SalvationArmy 47/1    
Evenden E D Miss Canadian <1928> F Student- Tientsin Grammar School 47/1    
Evenden P M Miss Canadian <1941> F Student- Tientsin Grammar School 47/1    
Evenden G H Miss Canadian <1933> F Child- Tientsin Grammar School 47/1    
Evenden L J   Canadian <1937> M Child 47/1    
Faers Arthur Henry   British 09.01.63 M Missionary 58/4    
Faers Lucy Mrs British 06.12.69 F Missionary 58/4    
Faers Hugh Barnabas   British 28.06.96 M Kailan Mining Admin 50/G    
Fairchild Frederick Albert D   British 11.05.85 M Merchant-Fairchild & Co 37/2    
Fairchild Agatha G Mrs British 04.08.05 F Housewife 37/2    
Fairchild Stanley F   British 06.04.31 M Student- Tientsin Grammar School 37/2    
Faulkner Harry Herbert   British 30.08.94 M Kailan Mining Admin 8/10    
Faulkner Eva Charlotte Mrs British 21.11.97 F Housewife 8/10    
Feremen Milburga Sister Dutch 1887 F Nurse     Trans 16.08.43
Ferguson  John C Dr. American   M       Evac 15.09.43
Ferguson  Ruth "Doris" Dorothea Miss New Zealand 06.03.97 F Stenogarpher Kailan Mining Admin 23/3    
Fierens Jan Fr Belgian 1912 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Finlay Daniel McNeil   British 07.10.91 M Company Employee 56/6    
Finlay Amelia Mrs British 19.07.95 F Office Employee 56/6    
Finlay Douglas McNeil   British 08.08.25 M Student- Tientsin Grammar School 23/9    
Finlayson Gladys H Mrs British 09.05.88 F Unemployed 3/6    
Fisher Ethelreda Miss British 03.12.89 F Soc Propogation Gospel 43/6    
Fisher Thomas George   British 20.02.87 M Journalist-North China Daily Mail 50/G    
FitzGibbons         M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Fitzwilliam Jenny K Mrs American     Missionary     Evac 15.09.43
Fitzwilliam Francis John   American     Student     Evac 15.09.43
Fleet Herbert Alexander   British 03.08.76 M Consult Engineer MIEE 13/12    
Fleet Elizabeth Everson Mrs British 05.10.74 F Housewife 13/12    
Fleischbein I.C/Aurelia Sr American 1905 F Teacher     Trans 16.08.43
Fleming James Clairmont   British 18.01.05 M Butterfield & Swire 23/8    
Florizoone Armand Fr Belgian 1911 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Flynn  Mabel Marion Miss New Zealand 28.07.04 F Sec Imp Chem Indutsries 11/10    
Foox Leon   British 29.10.10   Salewsman A Foox Co 65 Consular Rd      
Fossion (Fossiori) Louis Fr Belgian 1914 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Foxlee George Thomas   British 09.06.04 M Teacher-Tientsin Grammar School 20/1    
Foxlee Nina Arvidovna Mrs British 05.09.02 F Housewife 20/1    
Foxlee Adula "Ada" Miss British 24.04.27 F Student- Tientsin Grammar School 20/2    
Foxlee Nina Mary Miss British 27.04.32 F Child- Tientsin Grammar School 20/2    
Foyn Frederick Edward   British 09.08.05 M Texas Oil Co 12/1    
Foyn Eugenia  Mrs British 02.09.11 F Housewife 12/1    
Foyn Valentive Amelia Miss British 16.02.44 F Infant 12/1    
Francke Jeanette Mrs British 06.12.01 F  Sec'y Kailan Mining Admin 15/7    
Francke Lloyd M H   American 24.01.27 M Student 15/7    
Fraser Roxie Maui Mrs British 25.06.04 F Missionary 22/10    
Fraser CatherineG R Miss British 25.03.31 F Student 22/10    
Fraser Dorothy E Miss British 01.05.34 F Child 61/1or2    
Fraser Margeret A Miss British 29.12.38 F Child 22/10    
Frisch Angelica Sr American 1902 F Teacher     Trans 16.08.43
Frost William Henry Edwin (Freezer)   British 22.07.93 M Acct Kailan Mining Admin 12/4    
Frost Kathreen Laura Mrs British 05.04.04 F Housewife 12/4    
Fulton Norman Mathew   British 03.10.95 M Yee Tsoong Tobacco  49/-    
Fulton Dennis D C   British 09.06.20 M Acct British Municipal Council 7/7    
Fulton Sybil Joan neé Munro Mrs British 26.07.15 F Housewife 7/7    
Fulton J C Miss British 00.02.44 F Child 7/7    
Fyffe Matthew Sproul   British 01.12.91 M Retired 24/1g    
Gaer,van de Marie Ludwig Mother Belgian 1910 F Teacher- PaLai Kai     Trans 16.08.43
Gales Armella/Marguerita Sr American 1914 F Teacher-Catholic Univ     Trans 16.08.43
Gardiner Geoffery Robert   British 10.03.14 M Texas Oil Co 50/G    
Gartner Sophie Sr American 1897 F General Work     Trans 16.08.43
Garton Maurice Charles Rev British 03.07.01 M Soc Propogation Gospel 55/2    
Garton Elsie Serena Mrs British 23.11.03 F Housewife 55/2    
Garton Brian Maurice   British 07.08.39 M Child 55/2    
Garton Brenda Alice Miss British 17.09.41 F Child 55/2    
Gault  Arabella S Dr. American <1899> F Missionary Doctor 54/C    
Geens Gustav Dr. Belgian 1904 M Catholic Scheut Father     trans out 16.08.43
Gera Olga Calleja/Imaculee Miss Maltese 21.07.88 F RC Nun-Holy ghost Convent     trans out 16.08.43
Gerber R H   American <1901> M Artisan 11/1    
Gerber J W Mrs German <1908> F Housewife 11/1    
Gerber A H I Miss American <1926> F Student 19/11    
Gergen Ronayne Sr American 1897 F Teacher     Trans 16.08.43
Geysen Albert Fr Belgian   M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Gheluwe Jules Fr Belgian 1906 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Gheluwe, van Anatole Fr Belgian 1908 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Ghyslinck Joseph(Julien) F Fr Belgian 1900 M RC Priest 56/10    
Gierlings Silvana Sister Dutch 1897 F Nurse     Trans 16.08.43
Gilkey Langdon B   American <1919> M Teacher 23/10    
Gillespie Jessie Agnes Miss British 20.07.06 F Nurse-Kailan Mining Admin 24/F    
Gillis Edward Fr Belgian   M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Gilson Paul Fr Belgian 1905 M RC Priest-Organist     Trans 16.08.43
Ginniken, van Marcel Fr Belgian 1907 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Girling Ivan Sade   British 06.01.08 M Yee Tsoong Tobacco  30/2    
Glauber Rufinus Fr American   M       Trans 16.08.43
Gleed Percival(Percy)  Shellebear   British 04.07.01 M Acct Yee Tsoong Tobacco 50/H    
Gleysteen William H   American   M Missionary NCAS Tungchow     Evac 15.09.43
Gleysteen Theodora C Mrs American   F Missionary     Evac 15.09.43
Gleysteen William H   American   M Child     Evac 15.09.43
Gleysteen Dick   American   M Child     Evac 15.09.43
Goebel Martha Sr American 1889 F RC Nun-Nurse-Sr Mary Flora      
Goedertier Gérard Fr Belgian 1913 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Goedertier Joseph Fr Belgian 1906 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Goertz E D Miss American <1893> F Missionary 24/C    
Goffinet H G C Mrs Belgian <1907> F Unemployed 57/7c    
Goodwin Charles Stewart   British <1933> M Student     transLungwha1943
Goodwin Joanna McL Miss British <1934> F Student     transLungwha1943
Gordin L   American <1892> M Merchant 50/B    
Gorissen Jan Fr Belgian 1912 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Gorman Neil Archibald   American   M        
Gould O B Miss American <1893> F Missionary 24/C    
Gowland S Louise G Miss British 04.01.94 F Nurse-Brit Mun Council 24/C    
Goyas J   Uraguayan <1900> M Merchant 24/M    
Graham John   British 13.03.67 M Missionary 57/12    
Graham Lettie E Mrs British 09.08.81 F Missionary 57/12    
Graham John (Jack) F   British <1932> M Child 61/19    
Graham Enid M Miss British <1934> F Child 23/4a    
Grandon John Anthony   British 16.03.85 M Constable British Embassy 47/16b    
Grandon Joseph "Joe" A Jnr   British 09.10.13 M Journalist-Peking,Tientisn Times 47/16b    
Grandon Robert(Bobby) A   British 09.01.15 M Clerk Credit Foncier 47/16b    
Grandon Aubrey Anthony   British 28.03.19 M Merchant Zigler & Co 50/H    
Grant Magdalen Lloyd Mrs British 25.10.02 F Unemployed 39/1    
Grant John L(Buddy)   British 17.01.24 M Unemployed 39/1    
Grant  Paul Ainsworth   Australian 13.09.34 M Child 23/2b    
Gray George Francis Selby Rev British 21.03.03 M Cof E Mission 28/2    
Gray Minnie Olive Mrs British 02.05.00 F Housewife 28/2    
Gray Peter F   British 07.01.37 M Child 28/2    
Gray Hugh P   British 29.07.38 M Child 28/2    
Gray Kathleen M Miss British 13.03.41 F Child 28/2    
Green Maurice   British 20.08.07 M Enginner Arnold & Co 50/G    
Greening Ruth E   Canadian <1914> F Missionary 61/14    
Greenland William Thomas   British 08.05.96 M Greenalnd & Son 50 The Bund 47/14    
Greenland William George   British 24.03.91 M Kailan Mining Admin 47/14    
Greenland Cyril Arthur   British 17.07.04 M Sec'y Tientsin Land Investment 58/8    
Greenland Elizabeth Horta Emma Mrs British 08.08.11 F Housewife 58/8    
Greenland Derek Prior   British 25.10.37 M Child 58/8    
Grice John William Hawksley "JW" Dr British 07.04.91 M Doctor 42/5    
Grice Kathleen Anne "Kay" Mrs British 06.04.92 F Housewife 42/5    
Grice Susan M Miss British 06.07.30 F Student- Tientsin Grammar School 42/5    
Griese Maria/Timothea Sr American 1887 F Nurse     Trans 16.08.43
Griffiths William Addison   British 29.03.85 M Business Man 24/M    
Grimes Albert Curtis Sr   American   M       Evac 15.09.43
Grimes Albert Curtis Jr   American   M       Evac 15.09.43
Grootaers William Fr Belgian 1910 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Grosskopf Clemetine Fr American   M       Trans 16.08.43
Grosskopf Paglinius Fr American   M       Trans 16.08.43
Grussinger Mary Margretta Sr American 1879 F Teacher     Trans 16.08.43
Gunn Wilmelmina Maria Miss British 06.11.92 F Nurse 23/3    
Gysel, van August Fr Belgian 1907 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Haas Isador S   British 16.06.95 M Tientsin RayonLinen Co 104 Devonport Rd 37/6    
Haas Sonia Drisin Mrs British 07.11.06 F Housewife 37/6    
Haas Lillian Miss British 21.07.31 F Child-  37/6    
Haemersveld Marguerite Sister Dutch 1900 F Sewing     Trans 16.08.43
Haggarty Theodata Sr American 1910 F Teacher     Trans 16.08.43
Hale Bertram Charles   British 24.08.00 M Th. Cook Manager 14/11    
Hale Hilda Louisa Mrs British 27.02.07 F Housewife 14/11    
Hale Hilary Joan Miss British 16.07.36 F Child 14/12    
Hale Beryl Candrienne Miss British 07.02.40 F Child 14/12    
Hall Robert   British 09.08.82 M Acct Kailan Mining Admin 7/12    
Hall Jeannie Silver Mrs British 11.05.82 F Housewife 7/12    
Hall  Charles Thomas   Australian 24.01.99 M Merchant - CT Hall & Co 17/7    
Hall  Kathleen "Kay" Bridget Lynch Mrs Australian 12.06.03 F Sec'y- Kailan Mining Admin 17/7    
Hall  Gillian J H Miss Australian 14.03.28 F Student- Tientsin Grammar School 17/8    
Hall  Brenda R H Miss Australian 08.03.29 F Student- Tientsin Grammar School 17/8    
Hall  Charles Waugh   British 23.11.95 M Chinese Maritime Customs 50/H    
Halton Miles Creighton   British 15.08.04 M Chartered Accountant-Thompson & Co 23/8    
Hamblin Francis Henry   British 01.02.79 M River Pilot Taku Tugs 11/12    
Hamblin Mary Mrs British 23.09.83 F Housewife 11/12    
Hamins B   American <1916> M Business Man 18/9    
Hamins  J Mrs Russian <1921> F Housewife 18/9    
Hancock Ethel Mary Miss British 12.04.79 F Missionary-Yenching Univ 11/8    
Handley Albert Edward   British 11.10.01 M Whiteaway Laidlaw & Co 12/3    
Handley Lucy Mrs British 05.09.05 F Company Employee 12/3    
Hanna Cora Belle Grant Mrs Canadian   F Missionary     Evac 15.09.43
Hanna Grant   Canadian   M Student     Evac 15.09.43
Hanna Bruce   Canadian   M Student     Evac 15.09.43
Hanna Roxie   Canadian   M Student     Evac 15.09.43
Hannigan Richard Robert   British 09.07.41 M Yee Tsoong Tobacco  24/L    
Hanquet Emmanuel   Belgian 1914 M Catholic Father 56/8    
Hanssen Octave Fr Belgian 1891 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Hardcastle Madelaine Patricia Miss British 28.07.35 F Child 41/1    
Hardy Marie Calire/St Mande Mother Fr-Canadian 1906 F Household     Trans 16.08.43
Harle William Edward   British 09.02.95 M Office Employee 17/11    
Harle Edna Marguerite S Mrs British 16.02.98 F Housewife 17/11    
Harle Elizabeth(Betty) M E Miss British 10.09.25 F Student 61/4    
Harle Barbara J Miss British 01.06.30 F Child 61/1or2    
Harper Dorea P Miss British 02.09.13 F Sect'y Butterfiedl & Swire 24/A    
Harris Frederick George   American   M Student     Evac 15.09.43
Harris Reginald Francis   British 29.10.85 M Missionary 57/13    
Harris Grace J H Mrs British 25.10.97 F Missionary 57/13    
Harris Isabel G Miss British 10.09.25 F Student 57/13    
Harris O Maida Miss British 01.06.30 F Student 57/13    
Harris Nora Margaret Mrs British 06.04.86 F Hotel Kpr Erin Hse      
Harrison Emma Lever Mrs British 19.05.86 F Unemployed 7/6    
Harrison James Paul   Canadian 25.10.28 M Student 61/36    
Harrison Marjorie I Miss Canadian 19.01.32 F Child 61/1or2    
Harrs Charles F   American <1894> M Merchant 50/D    
Hartigan Mary Liguori Sr American 1909 F Teacher     Trans 16.08.43
Hary Mary Sr American 1895 F RC Nun Teacher Sr Reginald   10.12.43 Trans 16.08.43
Hatton Betty J MIss American   F Student     Evac 15.09.43
Hatton Howard Alexander   American   M Student     Evac 15.09.43
Hatton John Frederick   American   M Child     Evac 15.09.43
Haute, van   Fr Belgian 1879 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Haven Donald Fr American   M       Trans 16.08.43
Haward Edith Julia Miss British 03.01.84 F London Missionary Society 11/8    
Hawkins Leonard Claude   British 22.12.92 M British Municipal Council 50/H    
Hawkins Joseph William    British 04.06.97 M Mgr Astor House Hotel 12/2    
Hawkins Ruby (neé Rumjahn) Mrs British 28.08.05 F Housewife 12/2    
Hayes Watson McMIllan Dr American <1858> M Presbyterian Missionary 10/6 02.08.44  
Hayes M E Mrs American <1858> F Housewife 10/6    
Hayes John D   American <1888> M Protestant Priest 10/7    
Hayman Andrew William   British 14.02.26 M Student      
Hayman Frances Emma Miss British 13.11.29 F Student      
Hayman Benjamin A   British 13.11.33 M Student      
Heel, van Agimunda Sister Dutch 1891 F Housekeeper     Trans 16.08.43
Hellemans Clasina Sister Dutch 1891 F Housekeeper     Trans 16.08.43
Helsby W Meredith   American <1914> M Protestant Priest 14/7    
Helsby C C Mrs American <1916> F Missionary 14/7    
Helsby Sandra K Miss American <1941> F Child 14/7    
Hemelryck, van Marcel Fr Belgian 1901 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Hemeryck Joseph Fr Belgian 1885 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Hemeryck Marie Aurele Mother Belgian 1912 F Nurse     Trans 16.08.43
Henckens Jozef Fr Belgian 1892 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Henderson Henrietta "Hettie" Gunn Miss British 09.05.96 F Missionary 61/15    
Henning Allen Clifford Arthur   British 01.10.83 M Merchant 15/1    
Henning Elsie Annie Marianne Mrs British 22.05.84 F Housewife 15/1    
Henriques T E   American <1889> M Bank Employee 47/12    
Hermann Alice Louise " Gladys" Mrs British 17.06.05 F Housewife 47/6    
Hess Esther M N Mrs American <1907> F Missionary 24/3    
Hessellmann Elaine Sr American 1901 F Teacher     Trans 16.08.43
Hettinger Roch Fr American   M       Trans 16.08.43
Hightower  James R.   American 1913 M Student     Trans 16.08.43 Peking
Hilburn J E   American <1902> M Tobacco Leaf Expert 50/E    
Heureux L' Alphonsus Fr Canadian   M RC Priest- Trappist      Trans 16.08.43
Hillewaere André Fr Belgian 1913 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Hillier Eleanor Isabella Mrs British 07.09.79 F Unemployed 23/3    
Hill-Murray Debora Clare Miss British 20.01.01 F Teacher-British Municiapl Council 24/F    
Hill-Murray Grace Margaret Miss British 19.12.92 F Nurse 40/1    
Hills Jeanie Edith Miss British 15.01.11 F Teacher      
Hinds Gladys Lilian Mrs British 10.11.99 F Sec'y Standard-Vacuum Oil Co 24/D    
Hinkhouse Mrtyle Jane Dr American   F Obs& Gynealogy     Evac 15.09.43
Hinkley Lelia M Miss American <1892> F Y M C A Missionary 23/6    
Hobday Arthur   British 15.11.98 M Artisan-Yee Tsoong Tobacco 50/G    
Hoch R J   American <1892> M Veterinary Surgeon 18/1    
Hoch Hazel M Miss American <1934> F Child 18/1    
Hoch R John   American <1936> M Child 18/1    
Hoch  V A Mrs Russian <1907> F Housewife 18/1    
Hochland Flora Sister Dutch 1905 F Nurse     Trans 16.08.43
Hodds Pegalia Mrs British 23.05.93 F Housewife 24/C    
Hodge B M Miss Canadian <1878> F Missionary 23/5    
Hoegaerts Jozef Fr Belgian 1898 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Hoffman Ida/Fridolin Sr American 1905 F Nurse     Trans 16.08.43
Holland Hilda Amy Miss British 28.02.06 F Teacher- Cof E Mission 23/5    
Hooydenck, van Alfons Fr Belgian 1908 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Hope-Gill Donald Dr British 27.08.09 M Doctor-Kailan Mining Admin 32/7    
Hope-Gill Grace Beatrice Mrs British 25.03.12 F Housewife 32/7    
Hope-Gill Charles David   British 01.03.38 M Child 32/7    
Hope-Gill Herbert F   British 25.09.40 M Child 32/7    
Hopkins Emily Ethel Miss British 03.06.82 F Sc'y Liddell Bros & Co 24/F    
Hopkins Naherniah E Dr American   M Opthalmology     Evac 15.09.43
Hoppermans Christina/Immaculta Sr Dutch 1903 F Teacher     Trans 16.08.43
Houdt, d' Marie Arnoldina Mother Belgian 1906 F Nurse- St Pauls Hosp     Trans 16.08.43
Houghton Stanley K   British 26.07.00 M Missionary-Schoolmaster 61/28    
Houghton Dorothy B Mrs British 10.07.05 F Missionary 61/28    
Houghton Stephen M   British 22.10.31 M Child 61/35    
Houghton Felicity B Miss British 14.11.33 F Child 61/27    
Houghton Josephine B Miss British 21.09.36 F Child 61/27    
Howard William Jasper   British 03.08.98 M Shiping Agent- Bryner & Co 32/3    
Howard Lydia Lousie Helmine Mrs British 29.10.95 F Housewife 32/3    
Howell Lionel Harrington   British 25.12.80 M Borker - LH Howell & Co 20/8    
Howell Gwyndd Marguerite Mrs British 06.11.84 F Housewife 20/8    
Howell William May   British 01.05.76 M Merchant-Liddell Bros & Co 9/5 25.12.44  
Howell Maria Lena Mrs British 28.03.02 F Housewife 9/5    
Howie  Arthur Hallam   New Zealand 12.08.00 M Missionary Doctor 14/2    
Howie  Mary Harman Mrs New Zealand 15.09.07 F Missionary 14/2    
Howie  David T   New Zealand 22.09.38 M Child 14/3    
Howie  Ivan P   New Zealand 15.05.41 M Child 14/3    
Howie  Margert R Miss New Zealand 05.05.43 F Child 14/3    
Hoyte Robert " Robin" Wilder   British 06.12.25 M Student 61/29    
Hoyte Eric Wilder   British 10.10.27 M Student 61/34    
Hoyte Stanley Rupert   British 04.01.29 M Student 61/34    
Hoyte Mary Helene Miss British 26.04.30 F Student 61/10    
Hoyte John Merrishaw   British 10.09.32 M Child 61/25    
Hoyte Elizabeth Valborg Miss British 02.02.34 F Child 23/4a    
Hubbard Hugh W   American <1887> M Protestant Priest 10/9    
Hubbard M E Mrs American <1887> F Missionary 10/9    
Hubbard Colin Phillip   American   M Missionary 13/11   Evac 15.09.43
Hubbard Jan McDonald Mrs American   F Missionary 13/11   Evac 15.09.43
Huber Juriata Sister Dutch 1901 F Housekeeper     Trans 16.08.43
Huebener Eugene Clarke   American <1905> M Foreign Missions Conference 23/8     Married EG Davey post Weihsien
Huff E Miss American <1912> F Student 24/E    
Hughes Arthur Leslie   British 12.10.04 M Imp Chem Industries 50/D    
Hull L G   American <1895> M Business Man 23/10    
Hulse Barbara Ethelwyn Miss American   F Student     Evac 15.09.43
Hulse Joseph Hugh   American   M Student     Evac 15.09.43
Hummel Arthur M   American   M Missionary-FuJen Univ     Escaped10Jun44
Hummerston Ruth Miss British 30.05.06 F Salvation Army 24/G    
Hurst Leslie Constant   British 09.01.95 M Merchant-Wm Forbes & Co 50/G    
Huybrechts Victor Fr Belgian 1899 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Huyvetter, d' Marie Florent Mother Belgian 1913 F Teacher     Trans 16.08.43
Hyslop James   British 19.04.93 M Manager- Chartered Bank 49    
Ingelbeen Maurits Fr Belgian 1897 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Irwin R G   American <1901> M Student 15/10    
Irwin A E Mrs American <1911> F Teacher 15/10    
Iry P M Miss American <1881> F Missionary 52/4    
Isdaner J W   American <1902> M Merchant 50/B    
Jackson Gerald Banks   British 11.04.94 M Missionary 14/1    
Jackson Edith Beatrice Mrs British 18.12.99 F Missionary 14/1    
Jackson E Margeret(Marjorie) Miss British 11.03.28 F Student 61/6    
Jackson Peter N   British 18.08.39 M Child 14/1    
Jackson Horace 'Jumbo'   British 23.01.78 M Office Employee 10/3 05.01.45  
Jackson Olive D Mrs British 26.03.79 F Housewife 10/3    
Jacob Robert Augustus   American   M School Teacher     Evac 15.09.43
Jaeger de Raymond J   Belgian 1905 M Catholic Aux MissionFather 56/9    
Jamart Albin Fr Belgian 1893 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Jamart Edmond Fr Belgian 1878 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Jamieson William   British 07.11.94 M Engineer-Kailan Mining Admin 8/12    
Jamieson Mary Scrymgeour Mrs British 29.11.94 F Housewife 8/12    
Janning J F       M RC Lay Teacher      
Janssen Jozef Fr Belgian 1906 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Jarrett Frank B   British 19.07.96 M Chinese Maritime Customs 16/6    
Jarrett Alice Mrs British 29.04.02 F Housewife 16/6    
Jarrett Irene Elizabeth Miss British 23.08.24 F Student- Tientsin Grammar School 16/7    
Jarrett Evelina Yvonne Miss British 23.03.29 F Student- Tientsin Grammar School 16/7    
Jarvis William George   British 28.05.88 M Chinese Maritime Customs 18/3    
Jarvis Mary Mrs British 29.11.88 F Housewife 18/3    
Jarvis Patricia Doreen Miss British 26.11.28 F Student 18/3    
Jenkinson Edward Arnold   British 13.01.93 M Insuranec Agent Jardine Matehson 10/8    
Jenkinson Veola Marguerite Mrs British 18.07.98 F Housewife 10/8    
Jenness L H K Mrs American <1889> F Missionary 23/4    
Jennings Alfred   British 26.09.71 M Missionary 57/4    
Jennings Rose Mrs British 05.09.72 F Missionary 57/4    
Jennings Jessie Wilhelmina Miss British 16.01.03 F Missionary 60/1    
Jodoin Eva - Catherine Agnes Mother Fr-Canadian 1897 F Sewing     Trans 16.08.43
Johannessen Johannes Martinuus   Norwegian <1875> M Unemployed 10/13 15.10.44  
Johannessen L G Mrs Norwegian <1886> F Housewife 10/13    
Johns Blanda Sr American 1904 F Teacher-St Josephs School     Trans 16.08.43
Johnson E L   American <1880> M Missionary 15/2    
Johnson E E Mrs American <1881> F Housewife 15/2    
Jones James Sidney(Bonzo)   British 14.05.95 M Newspaper Publisher-Peking & Tientsin Times 55/3    
Jones Jessie Gertrude Mrs British 28.10.91 F Housewife 55/3    
Jones Richard A   British 30.10.29 M Student-Tientsin Grammar School 55/3    
Jones Robin (Robert)   British 28.05.32 M Child- Tientsin Grammar School 55/3    
Jones J W Reginald(Jonsey)   American <1909> M Band-Base Player 47/10    
Jones Louis Dudley   British 16.10.12 M Eng- Tee Tsoong Tobacco 23/10    
Jones Percy Frederick   British 11.09.92 M Teacher 16/9    
Jones Alexandra Vassilievna Mrs British 20.03.20 F Housewife 16/9    
Jones Percy  William   British 03.09.04 M Kailan Mining Admin 6/10    
Jones Mary  Martha Mrs British 26.04.05 F Housewife 6/10    
Jones Michael Stephen   British 08.12.40 M  Child 6/11    
Jones Carmine Ruth Miss British 00.09.43 F Child 6/11    
Jones Richard Ernest   British 29.09.29 M Student 61/31    
Jongh de F J A   Dutch <1895> M Company Manager 22/2    
Jongh de W J M Mrs Dutch <1903> F Housewife 22/2    
Jongh de Ann H L Miss Dutch <1930> F St. Joseph’s convent school 22/2    
Jongh de Louisa H M Miss Dutch <1932> F St. Joseph’s convent school 22/2    
Jongh de Antoon P J   Dutch <1934> M Child- St. Louis School 22/2    
Jongh de Henrietta L P Miss Dutch <1935> F St. Joseph’s convent school 22/2    
Jongh de Franciscus A M   Dutch <1937> M Child 22/2    
Jongh de Paul L J   Dutch <1943> M Child 22/2    
Joos Jan Fr Belgian 1911 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Joos Peter Fr Belgian 1909 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Joosten Francis Bishop Dutch   M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Jowett Katherine Alice Mrs British 24.07.83 F Business Woman/Artist 24/E    
Julian Mary Sr British 1905 F Nurse     Trans 16.08.43
Julyan Marie Theresa Mrs British 25.03.07 F Business Woman 33/5    
Julyan Kevin T   British 19.10.27 M Student-St Louis College 33/5    
Julyan Canice T Miss British 29.10.30 F Student-St Josephs Convent 33/5    
Kamal Ahmad   American <1914> M Student 19/3    
Kamal Amina T Mrs American <1914> F Housewife 19/3    
Kappes M K (Sr Hiltrudis) Sr American 1898 F Teacher-St Josephs School 23/1b    
Karstyans Mechtilda/Sebastina Sr Dutch 1920 F Nurse     Trans 16.08.43
Kavadias C ( MrsFaulkner) Mrs Greek <1909> F Merchant 5/5    
Keeble Bruce Bernhard   British   M Student      
Keene C G   American <1889> M Retired 24/M    
Keerberghen, van Raymond Fr Belgian 1896 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Kelly William Dr American <1874> M Doctor 28/1    
Kelly A   American <1937> M Child 28/1    
Kelly Florence H Mrs British 12.05.84 F Teacher 23/4    
Kelly  M Mrs Chinese <1903> F Housewife 28/1    
Kelly  E Miss American <1939> F Child 28/1    
Kelly  D   American <1941> M Child 28/1    
Kemball Vera Flora Mrs British 25.10.06 F Nurse-Kailan Mining Admin 48/3    
Kemball Judith "Joe"Macdonald  Miss British 23.05.35 F Child- Tientsin Grammar School 48/3    
Kendall Agnes M Mrs American <1894> F Business Woman      
Kenyon William James    British 25.01.04 M Yee Tsoong Tobacco  24/L    
Kerridge Arthur Edward   British 09.08.00 M British Municipal Council-Water Eng 9/9    
Kerridge Elizabeth Amy Mrs British 25.08.04 F Housewife 9/9    
Kerridge Arthur Edward Jnr   British 21.10.26 M Student- Tientsin Grammar School 23/9    
Kerry Joyce Margaret Miss British 20.02.31 F Student 61/9    
Kerry Brian Arthur   British 01.04.33 M Child 61/25    
Keymolen Michel G M Fr Belgian 1907 M Catholic Aux Mission Father 56/8    
Kezer Georges Fr Belgian 1907 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Kimfull William Fynn   British 28.02.95 M Merchant-Jeweller 23/9    
King Ivy Ethel Mrs British 03.06.88 F Missionary 7/1    
King H Joy Miss British 02.07.25 F Student 7/1    
King Irene Comfort Miss British 07.10.27 F Student 7/1    
Klamer L   Dutch <1900> F Office Employee 19/12    
Klamer M N Mrs Dutch <1896> F Housewife 19/12    
Kleine Wendelin Fr American   M       Trans 16.08.43
Klien Angela Ann Sr American 1905+E132 F Teacher     Trans 16.08.43
Kloosterboer H C Mrs Dutch <1893> F Teacher 19/10    
Kloosterboer E J Miss Dutch <1926> F Student 19/10    
Kloosterboer B H  Miss Dutch <1928> F Student 19/10    
Knight Dorothy Constance Miss British 07.08.34 F Child 23/4a    
Knight Florence Minnie Miss British 07.07.81 F Secretary 23/3    
Kohfield Bernice M Miss American 1928 F Student     Evac 15.09.43
Kohfield Bruce Bernhard   American 1932 M Child     Evac 15.09.43
Kohfield Byron Douglas   American 1935 M Child     Evac 15.09.43
Kramer Martha Morisson Miss American 07.10.1894 F Prof. Of Nutrition Yenching University     TeiaMaru 09.43 Peking 24.03.43
Kreit Jean Fr Belgian 1898 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Kreuger Jan Fr Belgian 1908 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Kruper G   Norwegian <1887> M Office Employee 10/7    
Kuehna Mary Charitas Sr American 1892 F Teacher     Trans 16.08.43
Kuhn Kathryn A A Miss American   F Student     Evac 15.09.43
Labeeuw Marie Flaviana Mother Belgian 1903 F Nurse - St Pauls Hospital     Trans 16.08.43
Labonte Elaine Sr American 1909 F Teacher     Trans 16.08.43
Lacey Lewis John   British 15.03.95 M Merchant-LJ Lacey & Co 12/13    
Lacey Jess Elder Mrs British 31.12.97 F Housewife 12/13    
Lack  Beatrice Mrs Australian 27.04.96 F Missionary 15/11    
Lack  Jean Beatrice   Australian 13.03.25 F Student 15/11    
Lack  Henry Chester   Australian 30.04.26 M Student 61/29    
Lack  Handley R   Australian 17.08.28 M Student 61/35    
Ladow R Louis   American <1906> M Office Employee 6/9    
Ladow  H S B Mrs Russian <1920> F Housewife 6/9    
Ladow  J E   American <1907> M Office Employee 7/4    
Ladow  I Anya D Mrs Russian <1904> F Housewife 7/4    
Laidlaw William   British 10.09.84 M Acct British Commercial Institute 8/8    
Laidlaw Winifred Mrs British 15.08.90 F Teacher 8/8    
Laigniel Pierre Fr Belgian 1906 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Lambert B C   Canadian <1889> M Missionary 12/10    
Lambert A N Mrs Canadian <1886> F Missionary 12/10    
Lambert Grace Mary Mrs British 21.11.96 F Sec'y Hongkong& Shanghai Bank 17/1    
Lambert Antony(Tony) R   British 18.03.27 M Student- Tientsin Grammar School 24/M    
Lambert Angela(Betty) J Miss British 17.07.30 F Student- Tientsin Grammar School 17/1    
Landau Amelia Pauline Mrs British 21.04.86 F Housewife 4/5    
Landolt Myron Fr American   M       Trans 16.08.43
Lane Arthur   British 16.04.96 M Chinese Maritime Customs 33/6    
Lane Vera F Mrs British 05.08.05 F Housewife 33/6    
Lane G E   British 00.00.45 M infant 33/6     from US Army Sept45
Lane ArthurO   British 06.06.35 M Child- Tientsin Grammar School 33/9    
Lane Helen Miss British 09.04.38 F Child 33/9    
Lang C D E Mrs American <1880> F Unemployed 23/3    
Langram Irene M (Mother Raphaeline) Miss British/Irish 17.04.99 F RC Nun- Music Teacher     trans 16.08.43
Lapper Robert Garfield   British 26.09.81 M Marine Surveyor Borrows & Co 50/G    
Laughlin David   American <1899> M Teacher 50/C    
Lavers Josephine Frederica Mrs British 21.09.58 F Unemployed 60/2    
Lawless Peter Joseph   British 11.04.80 M Police- Diplomatic Mission 14/10    
Lawless Louise Clarisse Mrs British 15.12.92 F Housewife 14/10 08.08.45  
Laws Albert   British 22.08.85 M Acct-Yee Tsoong Tobacco 50/H    
Layton Mary  Miss British 02.04.89 F Nurse-Salvation Army  24/C    
Learner Margeret Ellen Miss British 27.01.27 F Student 61/13    
LeBlanc Blanche/Clarissa Mother Fr-Canadian 1883 F Teacher (FR&Eng)     Trans 16.08.43
Leblanc Noemie/St Amedin Mother Fr-Canadian 1904 F Teacher     Trans 16.08.43
Lee P J   American <1898> M Customs 50/G    
Leeuw De Petrus Fr Dutch 1877 M RC Priest   29.06.43  
Leeuw, van D Fr Belgian 1904 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Lefevere Cyriel Fr Belgian 1877 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Legaspi de V F   Filipino <1908> M Band - Violin 45/3    
Legaspi de F M Mrs Filipino <1909> F Housewife 45/3    
Legrand Francois Fr Belgian 1903 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Lejeune Clement Fr Belgian 1894 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Lemahieu Achiel Fr Belgian 1914 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
LeMay Emma/Adelard Mother Fr-Canadian 1884 F Art Teacher     Trans 16.08.43
Lester J J   Canadian <1897> M Compnay Employee 23/8    
Leva René Fr Belgian 1879 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Leveille Cecile/Heribert Mother Fr-Canadian 1908 F Art Teacher     Trans 16.08.43
Levey M E Mrs American <1871> F Retired 23/3    
Levin Aron   Palestine 23.07.14 M Artisan 2/7    
Levin Polia J Mrs Palestine 1924 F Housewife 2/7    
Levin Lazar   Palestine <1943> M Child 2/7    
Levin Olga Miss Palestine 18.07.45 F Child 2/7    
Lewis Ralph C Dr American   M GP     Evac 15.09.43
Leyns Ferdinand Fr Belgian 1912 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Leynse M F Miss Dutch <1896> F Missionary 24/A    
Leys Louis Fr Belgian 1910 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Leyssens Gustaf Fr Belgian 1904 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Liddell Eric Henry Rev British 16.01.02 M London Missionary Society 23/8 21.02.45  
Lievens Auguste Fr Belgian 1904 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Lindsay Charles William   British 10.03.78 M Mer Asst British Consulate 50/G    
Lindsay Nellie Lincoln   British 03.04.09 F Nurse 24/H    
Linmmans Joseph Fr Belgian 1911 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Littler Harold H   British 12.01.98 M Salvation Army Major 52/1    
Littler Nellie L Mrs British 02.12.93 F Salvation Army 52/1    
Littler Doris Miss British 12.10.26 F Student- Tientsin Grammar School 52/2    
Littler Donald   British 06.10.30 M Student- Tientsin Grammar School 52/2    
Liu A A   American <1911> M Missionary 23/10    
Liversidge Grace Mabel Miss New Zealand 19.08.26 F Student 61/4    
Livesey Edith H Miss British 09.07.84 F Teacher 24/H    
Loehr G R   American <1892> M Missionary 23/10    
Longden Percy Ramsey   British 28.12.28 M Student     tranf'd Ash Camp-03.12.43
Longman Charles Herbert Bell   British 08.07.82 M Teacher-London Mission Soc 10/11    
Longman Amy Mrs British 19.03.83 F Teacher-London Mission Soc 10/11    
Lorenz Donatilla Sr American 1905 F Teacher     Trans 16.08.43
Louks Harold H   American   M Surgeon     Evac 15.09.43
Louks Mary S Mrs American   F Housewife     Evac 15.09.43
Louks Charles L   American   M Child     Evac 15.09.43
Lourwers(Lauwers) Louis Fr Belgian 1908 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Louws Corneille Fr Dutch   M Superios      
Lucia Ina Tarry Miss British 06.05.05 F Missionary 61/14    
Lucker Gerald (Gerry) D   American <1916> M Company Employee 50/D    
Luetkemeier Anna/Albertina Sr American 1888 F Nurse     Trans 16.08.43
Luking Marie Gratia Sr American 1886 F Teacher     Trans 16.08.43
Luxon Gerald   British 06.07.85 M Teacher-London Mission Soc 38/4    
Luxon Ethel Lilian Mrs British 21.09.85 F Missionary 38/4    
Luxon Alec Martin   British 21.01.31 M Student- Tientsin Grammar School 51/36    
Macauley Alistair Murray   British 03.03.03 M Company Employee 23/8    
MacKenzie Hugh McLeod   British 13.12.96 M Police Insp British Municipal Council 33/7    
MacKenzie Alexandra P Mrs British 20.03.99 F Housewife 33/7    
MacKenzie Donald R   British 01.11.39 M Child 33/7    
Macpherson Cecil William L   British 15.12.06 M Clerk - Chartered Bank 3/2    
Macpherson Bridie Mrs British 30.06.08 F Housewife 3/2    
Macpherson Ian M A   British 08.05.42 M Child 3/2    
Maenhout Marie Sidonie Mother Belgian 1904 F Housework-St Pauls Hospital     Trans 16.08.43
Maes Arthur Fr Belgian 1881 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Magnus Marie Bernadetta Mother Belgian 1906 F Nurse-St Pauls Hospital     Trans 16.08.43
Maitland Arthur Lawrence   British 04.10.02 M Standard-Vacuum Oil Co 23/10    
Malderen, van Alphonse Fr Belgian 1887 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Malycheff  Elena M Mrs Australian 21.05.93 F Nurse-Midwife 24/E    
Mann Edith Jessie Mrs British 03.05.75 F Missionary 60/2    
Mann John Isaac   British 05.11.15 M Missionary 24/J    
Mann May Caroline "Carrie" Miss British 29.01.09 F Missionary 24/G    
Marcelline   Fr American   M       Trans 16.08.43
Marchner Cecilia/Ellen Sr American 1905 F Teacher     Trans 16.08.43
Maréchal Joseph Fr Belgian 1907 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Margetts M B Mrs American <1891> F Unemployed 23/6    
Marinellis P A   Greek <1883> M Business Man 27/2    
Marinellis M P Miss Greek <1924> F Unemployed 27/2    
Marinellis Aliosha   Greek <1924> M Student 24/M 06.08.45  
Marinellis R P Miss Greek <1928> F Student 27/2    
Marques Pomilio Jose Snr   British 18.03.72 M Retired- Clerk 5/2    
Marques Pomilio Jose Jnr   British 08.08.04 M Merchant-St Giles School 5/2    
Marques Auria Maria Miss British 02.10.06 F Unemployed 5/2    
Marques Miguel A   British 15.11.32 M Child 5/2    
Marsh Henry Frederick   British 29.08.89 M Controller Kailan Mining Admin 6/14    
Marsh Maria Theresa Mrs British 10.09.03 F Housewife 6/14    
Marshall Cyril Trevitt   British 21.01.05 M International Export Co 55/4    
Marshall Evelyn Aline Mrs British 14.10.12 F Housewife 55/4    
Marshall Christopher J   British 13.11.37 M Child 55/4    
Marshall Antony D   British 08.09.41 M Child 55/4    
Marshall Sidney Percy   British 23.06.95 M Director-International Exports 32/5    
Marshall Ethne May Mrs British 05.11.96 F Housewife 32/5    
Marshall John D   British 19.06.25 M Student- Tientsin Grammar School 32/5    
Marshall Kenneth D   British 13.04.27 M Student- Tientsin Grammar School 32/5    
Marshall Leland D   British 08.06.38 M Child 32/5    
Marshall Terence Shields   British 31.07.04 M Butterfield & Swire 36/3    
Marshall Marjorie Sybil Crew Mrs British 25.02.04 F Housewife 36/3    
Marshall Elizabeth Deidre Miss British 25.10.35 F Child- Tientsin Grammar School 36/3    
Martin Jean Fr Belgian 1912 M Benedictine Catholic Monk 56/10    
Martin Stanley Gordon   British 19.06.03 M Missionary 15/5    
Martin Frances Heather Mrs British 28.05.04 F Missionary 15/5    
Martin Elizabeth H Miss British 25.04.32 F Child 15/5    
Martin John W P   British 23.07.34 M Child 15/6    
Martin Alison H Miss British 24.03.37 F Child 15/6    
Martin Richard F H   British 10.03.40 M Child 15/6    
Martin Christine Mary Miss British 03.04.32 F Child 61/1or2    
Mason Hannah Duncan Mrs British 03.09.83 F Missionary 24/G    
Masters Thomas Daniel   British 05.03.94 M Customs 48/5    
Masters Thomas Franklin Ronald   British <1929> M Student 61/31    
Masters Dorothea M Miss British 23.02.36 F Child 48/5    
Mathews Marcus Beresford   British 12.12.89 M Manager HSBC  41/5    
Mathews Doris Mrs British 02.02.04 F Housewife 41/5    
Mathews John  B   British 11.11.40 M Child 41/5    
Mathews Mary Anthony Sr American 1917 F Teacher     Trans 16.08.43
Mathieu M G   Belgian 1901 M Company Employee 45/1    
Mathieu N A Mrs Belgian 1915 F Housewife 45/1    
Mathieu A   Belgian 1940 M Child 45/1    
Mathurin Judith/Fridulphe Mother Fr-Canadian 1915 F Art Teacher     Trans 16.08.43
Mauroit Marcel   Belgian 1889 M Merchant 50/C    
Maxwell Dorothy Joy Miss British 04.01.30 F Student 61/10    
May M Gerald Sr American 1894 F Nurse     Trans 16.08.43
McCaron Helen/Anicetus Mother American 1916 F Teacher     Trans 16.08.43
McChesney-Clark Joseph Arthur Rev Australian 07.06.12 M London Mission Society 23/8    
McClain H B Miss American <1905> F Missionary 5/5    
McConnell Jane Barbara Miss British 03.04.00 F Sec'y Asiatic Petroleum Co  24/G    
McDouall  Crichton Willoughby Rev New Zealand 26.07.91 M C of E Mission 47/5    
McDouall  Jessie Kentish Mrs New Zealand 26.04.00 F Missionary 47/5    
McDouall  David Christopher   New Zealand 30.08.37 M Child 47/5    
McDougall Alexander   British 24.11.93 M Engineer-Kailan Mining Admin 8/1    
McDougall J T   British 00.00.45 M infant 8/1       from USArmy Sep45
McDougall Agnes Mrs British 18.06.05 F Housewife 8/1    
McGilchrist Hugh Hamilton   British 18.06.09 M Clerk Hongkong & Shanghai Bank 50/G    
McGuire James Thomas   Australian 23.11.02 M Journalist 56/12    
McIntyre Kathie Emilie Mrs British 24.03.98 F Sec'y Kailan Mining Admin 23/4    
McKenzie Herbert George   British 09.05.88 M Merchant-Robinson Piano Co 12/11    
McKenzie Dorothy Winifred Mrs British 04.11.97 F Office Employee 12/11    
McKenzie  Louisa  Jessie Miss New Zealand 10.10.89 F Salvation Army Officer 23/4 27.10.44  
McLaren Edward (Ted)   British 28.05.02 M Manager Butterfield&Swire 36/1    
McLaren Joan Doris Mrs British 28.01.07 F Housewife 36/1    
McLaren Jennifer Miss British 26.07.34 F Child- Tientsin Grammar School 36/1    
McLaren Janet? MIss British <1944> F Baby      
McLaughlin Agnes McMinstry Sr American 1902 F RC Nun-Nurse- Sr Bernadette     Trans 16.08.43
McLorn John   British 02.04.85 M Head PostmasterChina PostOffice 13/8    
McLorn Florence D Mrs British 16.01.00 F Housewife 13/8    
McLorn Marjorie E Raitt Miss British 25.12.31 F Child 61/9    
McLorn Philip Raitt   British 13.06.33 F Child 61/9    
McLorn Sybil (Sally) D Raitt Miss British 05.01.36 F Child 13/8    
McMIllan Elizabeth Miss British 01.03.92 F Children's Nurse- employ by W Prior 40/4    
McNeil Peter Bisland   British 26.05.92 M Enginner Asiatic Petroleum 31/6    
McNeil Euphemia Mrs British 01.08.97 F Housewife 31/6    
McNeil Robin J   British 11.02.28 M Student- Tientsin Grammar School 31/7    
McNeil Sheila L Miss British 15.12.29 F Student- Tientsin Grammar School 31/7    
McNeill William   British 27.07.05 M Missionary-National Bible Soc of Scotland 38/2    
McNeill Mary E R Mrs British 01.11.04 F Missionary 38/2    
McNeill Grace W Miss British 11.05.36 F Child- Tientsin Grammar School 38/2    
McNeill Margaret R Miss British 30.05.40 F Child 38/2    
McNeill M Gordon   British 31.07.42 M Child 38/2    
Meebold L Miss American <1889> F Missionary 23/5    
Meer Joseph Sister Dutch 1884 F Nurse     Trans 16.08.43
Megan Thomas Bishop     M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Mehl Barbara/Damscene Sr American 1902 F Nurse     Trans 16.08.43
Melckebeke, van Albert Fr Belgian 1881 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Melkebeke,van Carlos Fr Belgian 1897 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Mertens Jozef Fr Belgian 1895 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Mescher   Fr American   M       Trans 16.08.43
Metcalf  Stephen Arnold   Australian 23.10.27 M Student 61/31    
Metcalfe Letitia Margaret Miss British 24.03.29 F Student- Tientsin Grammar School 2/6    
Meunier Nestor Fr Belgian 1899 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Michell Reba N Joyce Miss British 17.04.32 F Child 61/2or3    
Michell  David James   British 07.10.33 M Child 23/2b    
Michiesen Jozef Fr Belgian 1897 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Mihailoff Nicholas  Michael   British 24.12.11 M Electrical Eng- Brit Municipal Council 33/8    
Mihailoff Tamara Mrs British 06.05.20 F Housewife 33/8    
Mihailoff Tatiana"Tania" Miss British 14.02.41 M Child 33/8    
Miller Galina Mrs British 19.07.13 F Unemployed 24/E    
Milne Alice Christina Miss British 11.0.160 F Unemployed 60/2    
Milne John Macrae   British 17.01.10 M Kailan Mining Admin 7/11    
Milne Jean Mary Mrs British 13.01.20 F Company Employee 7/11    
Milne Duncan Graham   British 27.11.42 M Child 7/11    
Minch  E B S (Sr Esther) Miss American 1885 F Catholic Sister-Teacher 23/1b    
Minny Moselle M Mrs British 29.11.79 F Unemployed 39/3    
Minny Cyril Ezekiel   British 14.11.98 M Company Employee 39/2    
Minny Lillian Leah  Mrs British 28.02.12 F Housewife 39/2    
Minny Hazel Moselle Miss British 20.09.33 F Child 39/3    
Minny Edward R   British 07.06.35 M Child 39/2    
Minny June F Miss British 21.05.39 F Child 39/3    
Minny A R   British 00.01.44 M Child 39/2    
Mistry Frank F   British 18.08.98 M Printer-Tientsin Press 50/G    
Mitchell A S   American <1918> M Student 23/10    
Mitchell David James   British 07.10.33 M Child 23/2b    
Mitchell Reba N Joyce Miss British 17.04.32 F Child 61/2or3    
Model Miriam Miss Palestine 1902 F Nurse 57/7a    
Moerman Léonard Fr Belgian 1902 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Moffat Eva Lilian Beautrice Mrs British 23.12.82 F Unemployed 8/3    
Moffat Margaret Claire Henderson Miss British 15.02.17 F Kailan Mining Admin 8/3    
Moffat Marion Edith Mrs British 28.09.14 F Kailan Mining Admin 24/A    
Monaghan Marjorie Elizabeth Miss New Zealand 25.01.15 F Teacher-C of E Mission 24/G    
Monahan Ursula/Eunice Mother Canadian 1911 F Teacher English     Trans 16.08.43
Moon Muriel Eleanor Miss British 11.10.73 F Missionary-C of E Mission 52/5    
Moore Alice F Miss American <1885> F Principal Peking Ameriucan School 21/8    
Moore V A Miss American <1877> F Unemployed 15/4 16.05.45  
Moore  Arthur Raymond   Australian 06.01.35 M Child 23/2b    
Mooris Christian Fr Belgian 1904 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Moreau Roberta Mother Belgian 1897 F Teacher     Trans 16.08.43
Morel Louis Bishop Belgian 1879 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Moris Berchmans Fr     M       Trans 16.08.43
Moris Jan Fr Belgian 1884 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Morris Joe   British <1896> M Company Manager 17/6    
Morris C Mrs British <1911> F Housewife 17/6    
Morris Monica Miss British <1936> F Child 17/6    
Morrison Kenneth Duncan   British 11.01.90 M Missionary 14/5    
Morrison Mary Purdon Mrs British 21.03.96 F Missionary 14/5    
Morrison Thomas B   British 30.09.33 M Child 14/5    
Morton Carl Spencer   British 23.04.04 M Kailan Mining Admin 56/11    
Moseson Motel   Palestine 27.12.06 M Artisan 16/8    
Moseson Haya M Mrs Palestine 26.06.09 F Housewife 16/8    
Moseson Gershon   Palestine 09.11.35 M Child 16/7    
Moseson Abe   Palestine 08.05.43 M Child 16/8    
Mosley Daphne Ottelia Mrs British 18.06.07 F Journalist-Peking Chronicle 24/E    
Mostaert Edouard P   Belgian 1878 M Company Employee 53/1    
Mostaert G   Belgian <1900> F Housewife 53/1    
Mostaert Leonard   Belgian <1940> M Child- St Louis College 53/1    
Motte Adolphe Fr Belgian 1898 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Mouat James Lawrence   British 09.02.04 M Thos Cook Manager 50/D    
Moy A T Miss American <1902> F Missionary 23/5    
Moyler Arthur David   British 12.04.94 M Merchant Moyler Powell & Co 48/1    
Moyler Cicely Irene Vivieine Mrs British 13.08.04 F Housewife 48/1    
Moyler John David   British 00.02.38 M Child- Tientsin Grammar School 48/1    
Moyler Marjorie Mrs British 23.01.99 F Merchant 31/5    
Moyler Alan F P   British 04.12.26 M Student 31/5    
Muehlenbien Wibora Sr American 1906 F Teacher     Trans 16.08.43
Muir James   British 09.12.00 M Chinese Maritime Customs 47/13    
Mum, van Maura Sister Dutch 1902 F Nurse     Trans 16.08.43
Mungeam Kate E Mrs British 17.12.77 F Missionary-China Inland Mission 23/5    
Murray Anthony Joseph   British 14.12.16 M Salesman -Perrin Cooper 13/3    
Murray Nina Mrs British 30.08.23 F Housewife 13/3    
Murray Juliette Ann Miss British 28.03.44 F Child 13/3    
Murray Allan Knox   British 08.09.03 M Kailan Mining Admin 40/1    
Murray Elizabeth(Betsy) Katherine Mrs British 19.04.15 F Housewife 40/1    
Murray Elizabeth Jane Miss British 04.03.37 F Child 40/1    
Murray Felicity Ann Miss British 06.06.38 F Child 40/1    
Murray Douglas Tough   British 15.05.91 M Office Employee 53/2    
Murray Gladys Ewing Mrs British 07.02.99 F Housewife 53/2    
Murray Peter Laurence   British 24.04.23 M Company Employee 53/3    
Murray James Douglas "Speed"   British 10.03.25 M Student 23/9    
Murray Elsbeth Lily Miss British 22.01.29 F Student 53/4    
Murray Sheila Gladys Miss British 05.04.38 F Child 53/4    
Murray Samuel William Henderson   British 19.09.94 M Missionary 30/5    
Murray Eleanor Margaret Mrs British 27.01.03 F Missionary 30/5    
Murray Andrew H   British 17.08.40 M Child 30/5    
Murray Jean Margaret Miss British 02.09.43 F Child 30/5    
Murray Vincent Ferrar   British 02.09.21 M Student Northern Trading Co 23/9    
Mustoo Maud Elizabeth L Mrs British 25.09.11 F Secty TientsinGrSch 24/H    
Naeyeart Marie Cornelia Mother Belgian 1897 F Nurse-St Paul Hospital     Trans 16.08.43
Nathan Edward Jonah   British 28.03.89 M Chief Manager Kailan Mining Admin 47/11    
Neve  Helen Ronaldson Mrs British 27.12.90 F Missionary Doctor 24/G    
Newland Constance Annie L Mrs British 30.05.91 F Unemployed 46/1    
Newland William Hill Murray   British 08.04.17 M Clerk- Taku Tug & Lighter 50/H    
Nichols  Valwynne Arhur   Australian 12.11.34 M Child 23/2f    
Nicholson Oscar Dudley   British 25.07.73 M Eng Hotung Land Co 47/16    
Nisper,van Wenceslaus Sister Dutch 1897 F Nursery     Trans 16.08.43
Nordmo Stanley H   Norwegian 28.11.1927 M Student 61/30    
Nordmo Kathleen M Miss Norwegian 15.01.1930 F Student 61/11    
Nordmo Audrey F Miss Norwegian 21.08.1933 F Child 23/4a    
Norman Cyril Clare   British 04.12.86 M Eng CC Norman & Co Rue de Juillet 19/4    
Norman Grace Ethel Mrs British 16.05.86 F Housewife 19/4    
Nott Thomas   British 03.11.03 M Artisan 24/L    
Nott Winifred Miss British 08.01.12 F Unemployed 24/B    
Nowack Mary Pearl Miss     F Student     Evac 15.09.43
Nutting Clara Adams Dr American   F Nutrition     Evac 15.09.43
Nuyts Jozef Fr Belgian 1898 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Nys Jules Fr Belgian 1897 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Oakes Arnold Sydney   British 07.03.78 M Marine Eng- taku Tug & Lighter 33/10    
Oakes Ekatrina G Mrs British 1897 F Housewife 33./10    
Oakes Lucy Miss British 00.12.36 F Child 33/10    
Oddo P V E   American <1907> M Company Employee 17/12    
Oddo R A   American <1941> M Child 17/12    
Oddo  M S Mrs Russian <1906> F Housewife 17/12    
Odins Ont Fr Belgian 1908 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
O'Donnell Johanna/Joannice Mother American 1903 F Teacher English     Trans 16.08.43
Offenedsteen,van   Fr Belgian 1896 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
O'Hara William(Tim) Scott Davidson   British 06.09.85 M Director-Astor Hse Hotel/Collins & Co 13/7    
O'Hara Alice Mary Mrs British 23.08.85 F Housewife 13/7    
Olesen Peter Olaf   Australian 19.01.83 M MIssionary 57/10    
Olesen Lily Cunn Mrs Australian 06.07.79 F Missionary 57/10    
Olsen H E   Norwegian <1886> M Unemployed 10/1    
Olsen A M Mrs Norwegian <1885> F Housewife 10/1    
Olsen O E   Norwegian <1914> M Company Employee 24/J    
Ore Anna Alexandrovna Mrs British 30.08.06 F Journalist & Writer 11/13    
Ore Nicholas   Russian 16.11.30 M Student 11/13    
Ouwerkerk Alewander K Mrs British 06.11.98 F Nurse 34/4    
Ouwerkerk Leonard Cornelius Maria   British 27.01.01 M Asiatic Petroleu,m Co 50/G    
Ouwerkerk  Leo V   British 02.09.30 M Student-Tientsin Grammar School 34/4    
Ouwerks Eugéne Fr Belgian 1892 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Overton H   American <1898> M Tobacco Leaf Expert Kitch1    
Overwalle, van Maurits Fr Belgian 1911 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Owen-Hughes Pauline Mrs British 06.01.10 F Unemployed 59/5    
Owen-Hughes Dolores Miss British 24.02.30 F Student 59/5    
Ozario Nadia Spence Mrs British <1908> F Nurse 23/5    
Ozario  Ivonne Miss British 19.08.40 F Student-Holy Ghost Convent  23/5    
Painter John Francis   British 12.09.09 M Peking Book Shop 16/5    
Painter Lotte Elfride Mrs British 24.09.18 F Housewife 16/5    
Painter F J   British 1945 M Infant 16/5    
Painter Rosemary D Miss British 17.08.40 F Child 16/5    
Paizis G E   Greek <1882> M Merchant 18/12    
Paizis A (George)   Greek <1886> M Merchant 18/12    
Paleman Louis Fr Belgian 1912 M RC Priest     Trans 16.08.43
Palmers Albert J A Fr Belgian 1914 M Catholic Aux Mission Father 56/9    
Pander Leopold |Pierre Fernand   Belgian 31.12.97 M Bank Manager 22/7    
Pander Clavdia Mrs Belgian 16.06.06 F Housewife 22/7    
Pander Jeanne Marie Anne Miss Belgian 25.10.38 F Child 22/8    
Pander Leopold Francois Leon   Belgian 22.04.41 M Child 22/8    
Pander Marie Louise Julienne Miss Belgian 07.07.44 F Child 22/8    
Pappadaniel Gethsamane/Theotocos Mother American 1915 F Teacher English     Trans 16.08.43